Schedule

Poznań, Poland

Nov232018

Henryk Szeryng 100
Poznań Philharmonic
Marek Pijarowski, Marcin Suszycki
Bach, Brahms Concerti

Adam Mickiewicz University Auditorium
07:00pm

Zorneding, Germany

Nov252018

Recital with Evgueni Sinaisky
Pärt, Strauss, Stravinsky, Bloch, Castelnuovo-Tedesco

Martinstadl
07:00pm

Bregenz, Austria

Dec082018

Basque National Orchestra
Robert Trevino
Prokofiev Concerto No.2

Festspielhaus Bregenz
07:30pm

Saarbrücken, Germany

Dec142018

Henryk Szeryng 100
Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
Pietari Inkinen, Veit Stolzenberger
Bach, Brahms Concerti

Congresshalle Saarbrücken
08:00pm

Saarbrücken, Germany

Dec162018

Henryk Szeryng 100
Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
Pietari Inkinen, Veit Stolzenberger
Bach, Brahms Concerti

Congresshalle Saarbrücken
11:00am

Kibbutz Eilon, Israel

Dec302018

Music Makers Festival
onstage/offstage
Tabea Zimmermann, Angela Yoffe, Alessio Bax, Johannes Moser,
Niek de Groot

Bar-Uryan Hall
08:30pm

Kibbutz Eilon, Israel

Dec312018

Music Makers Festival
“The Trout”
Stravinsky, Shostakovich, Rossini, Schubert
Tabea Zimmermann, Angela Yoffe, Alessio Bax, Johannes Moser,
Niek de Groot

Bar-Uryan Hall
09:00pm

Zichron Ya’akov, Israel

Jan022019

Music Makers Festival
“In Folk Style”
Schumann, Dvořák, De Falla, Schubert
Tabea Zimmermann, Angela Yoffe, Alessio Bax, Johannes Moser,
Niek de Groot

Elma Hall
08:00pm

Tel Aviv, Israel

Jan032019

Music Makers Festival
“The Trout”
Stravinsky, Shostakovich, Rossini, Schubert
Tabea Zimmermann, Angela Yoffe, Alessio Bax, Johannes Moser,
Niek de Groot

Asia Auditorium
08:00pm

Linz, Austria

Jan082019

Rostov Symphony Orchestra
Valentin Uryupin
Gubaidulina “Offertorium”

Brucknerhaus
07:30pm

Mobile, AL

Jan122019

Mobile Symphony
Scott Speck
Brahms Concerto

Saenger Theatre
07:30pm

Mobile, AL

Jan132019

Mobile Symphony
Scott Speck
Brahms Concerto

Saenger Theatre
02:30pm

Seattle, WA

Jan172019

Seattle Symphony
Andrey Boreyko
Gubaidulina “Offertorium”

Benaroya Hall
07:30pm

Seattle, WA

Jan182019

Seattle Symphony
Andrey Boreyko
Gubaidulina “Offertorium”

Benaroya Hall
08:00pm

Frankfurt, Germany

Jan242019

Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Michał Nesterowicz
Mendelssohn Concerto in e minor

hr-Sendesaal
08:00pm

Frankfurt, Germany

Jan252019

Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Michał Nesterowicz
Mendelssohn Concerto in e minor

hr-Sendesaal
08:00pm

Wiesbaden, Germany

Jan262019

300 years of Breitkopf & Härtel
Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Michał Nesterowicz
Mendelssohn Concerto in e minor

Kurhaus Wiesbaden
08:00pm

Aschaffenburg, Germany

Jan272019

Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Michał Nesterowicz
Mendelssohn Concerto in e minor

Stadthalle
07:30pm

Jerusalem, Israel

Jan302019

Henryk Szeryng 100
Jerusalem Symphony
Frédéric Chaslin, tbd
Bach, Beethoven Concerti

Henry Crown Hall
08:00pm

Bergen, Norway

Feb072019

Bergen Philharmonic
Andrew Litton
Shostakovich Concerto No.1

Grieghallen
07:30pm

Warsaw, Poland

Feb152019

Henryk Szeryng 100
Warsaw Philharmonic
Jacek Kaspszyk
Brahms Concerto

National Philharmonic
07:30pm

Warsaw, Poland

Feb162019

Henryk Szeryng 100
Warsaw Philharmonic
Jacek Kaspszyk
Brahms Concerto

National Philharmonic
06:00pm

Vienna, Austria

Feb182019

Music and Arts University
Masterclass

Vienna Conservatory
10:00am

Vienna, Austria

Feb192019

Music and Arts University
Masterclass

Vienna Conservatory
10:00am

Hamburg, Germany

Feb212019

Henryk Szeryng 100
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Krzysztof Urbański
Vivaldi, Tchaikovsky Concerti

Elbphilharmonie
08:00pm

Lübeck, Germany

Feb222019

Henryk Szeryng 100
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Krzysztof Urbański
Vivaldi, Tchaikovsky Concerti

Musik- und Kongresshalle
07:30pm

Hamburg, Germany

Feb232019

Henryk Szeryng 100
Recital with Evgueni Sinaiski and Lara Boschkor
Bach, Beethoven, Chausson, Schnittke, Moszkowski

TONALi Saal
07:30pm

Hamburg, Germany

Feb242019

Henryk Szeryng 100
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Krzysztof Urbański
Vivaldi, Tchaikovsky Concerti

Elbphilharmonie
11:00am

New York, NY

Mar042019

Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
Schubert

Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
02:00pm

New York, NY

Mar042019

Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
Schubert

Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
07:30pm

New Orleans, LA

Mar152019

Louisiana Philharmonic
Carlos Miguel Prieto
Auerbach “Infant Minstrel and His Peculiar Menagerie”*
*US premiere

Orpheum Theater
07:30pm

Chicago, IL

Mar212019

Chicago Symphony
Osmo Vänskä
Bruch Concerto No.1

Symphony Center
08:00pm

Chicago, IL

Mar232019

Chicago Symphony
Osmo Vänskä
Bruch Concerto No.1

Symphony Center
08:00pm

Columbus, OH

Apr052019

ProMusica Chamber Orchestra
‘naked classics’
play/lead
Shostakovich

Southern Theatre
08:00pm

Columbus, OH

Apr062019

ProMusica Chamber Orchestra
Alina Kobialka
play/lead
Bach, Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich

Southern Theatre
05:30pm

Columbus, OH

Apr072019

ProMusica Chamber Orchestra
Alina Kobialka
play/lead
Bach, Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich

Southern Theatre
07:00pm

Baltimore, MD

Apr092019

Peabody Conservatory
Masterclass

Cohen-Davison Family Theatre
03:30pm

Baltimore, MD

Apr122019

Peabody Conservatory
Vadim Gluzman and Friends
Beethoven, Prokofiev, Tchaikovsky

Peabody Conservatory Friedberg Concert Hall
07:30pm

Toulouse, France

Apr172019

Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Tugan Sokhiev
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Halle aux Grains
08:00pm

Tokyo, Japan

Apr242019

NHK Symphony Orchestra
Tatsuya Shimono
Shostakovich Concerto No.1

Suntory Hall
07:00pm

Tokyo, Japan

Apr252019

NHK Symphony Orchestra
Tatsuya Shimono
Shostakovich Concerto No.1

Suntory Hall
07:00pm

Salt Lake City, UT

Apr292019

Recital with Angela Yoffe
Vasks, Beethoven, Stravinsky, Bloch, Ravel

Libby Gardner Concert Hall
07:30pm

Cleveland, OH

May022019

Cleveland Orchestra
Michail Jurowski
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Severance Hall
07:30pm

Cleveland, OH

May032019

Cleveland Orchestra
Michail Jurowski
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Severance Hall
08:00pm

Cleveland, OH

May042019

Cleveland Orchestra
Michail Jurowski
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Severance Hall
08:00pm

Cleveland, OH

May052019

Cleveland Orchestra
Michail Jurowski
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Severance Hall
03:00pm

Hannover, Germany

May092019

NDR Radiophilharmonie
Giancarlo Guerrero
Shostakovich Concerto No.1

Großer Sendesaal
08:00pm

Hannover, Germany

May102019

NDR Radiophilharmonie
Giancarlo Guerrero
Shostakovich Concerto No.1

Großer Sendesaal
08:00pm

Zagreb, Croatia

May172019

Zagreb Philharmonic
David Danzmayr
Shostakovich Concerto No.1

Lisinski Concert Hall
07:30pm

San Antonio, TX

May312019

San Antonio Symphony
Sebastian Lang-Lessing
Tchaikovsky, Ravel

The Tobin Center
08:00pm

San Antonio, TX

Jun012019

San Antonio Symphony
Sebastian Lang-Lessing
Tchaikovsky, Ravel

The Tobin Center
08:00pm

San Antonio, TX

Jun032019

Olmos Ensemble
Guest Artist
Schnittke, Schubert

Laurel Heights United Methodist Church
07:30pm

Mexico City, Mexico

Jun072019

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México
Carlos Miguel Prieto
Auerbach “Infant Minstrel and His Peculiar Menagerie”*
*Mexican premiere

Palacio de Bellas Artes
08:00pm

Mexico City, Mexico

Jun092019

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México
Carlos Miguel Prieto
Auerbach “Infant Minstrel and His Peculiar Menagerie”*
*Mexican premiere

Palacio de Bellas Artes
12:15pm

Northbrook, IL

Jun122019

North Shore Chamber Music Festival
Opening Night
The Glory of Vienna

The Village Presbyterian Church
07:30pm

Northbrook, IL

Jun142019

North Shore Chamber Music Festival
Mozart in Prague

The Village Presbyterian Church
07:30pm

Northbrook, IL

Jun152019

North Shore Chamber Music Festival
Grand Finale – Virtuoso Parade

The Village Presbyterian Church
07:30pm

Perth, Australia

Jun202019

West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Asher Fisch
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Perth Concert Hall
11:00am

Perth, Australia

Jun212019

West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Asher Fisch
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Perth Concert Hall
07:30pm

Perth, Australia

Jun222019

West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Asher Fisch
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Perth Concert Hall
07:30pm

Adelaide, Australia

Jun232019

Recital with Daniel de Borah
Bach, Auerbach, Pärt, Beethoven

Ukaria Cultural Center
02:30pm

Melbourne, Australia

Jun252019

Recital with Daniel de Borah
Bach, Auerbach, Pärt, Beethoven

Melbourne Recital Center
07:30pm

Melbourne, Australia

Jun282019

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Jakub Hrůša
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Hamer Hall
07:30pm

Melbourne, Australia

Jun292019

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Jakub Hrůša
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Hamer Hall
07:30pm

Melbourne, Australia

Jul012019

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Jakub Hrůša
Tchaikovsky Concerto

Hamer Hall
06:30pm

Sydney, Australia

Jul032019

Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Xian Zhang
Prokofiev Concerto No.2

Sydney Opera House
08:00pm

Sydney, Australia

Jul052019

Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Xian Zhang
Prokofiev Concerto No.2

Sydney Opera House
08:00pm

Sydney, Australia

Jul062019

Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Xian Zhang
Prokofiev Concerto No.2

Sydney Opera House
08:00pm

Sydney, Australia

Jul082019

Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Xian Zhang
Prokofiev Concerto No.2

Sydney Opera House
07:00pm

Seoul, South Korea

Jul272019

Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
Dima Slobodeniouk
Prokofiev Concerto No.2

Lotte Concert Hall
05:00pm